Self-build.co.uk

Self-build.co.uk
Search
CLICK FOR MENU

Do I need to adhere to Building Regs Part M?

Do I need to adhere to Building Regs Part M?

Printer-friendly version

Part M is for guidance. Does this mean sections of it can be ignored if it suits me to not do it? Specifically section 5.5 says unisex wheelchair accessible toilets should not be used for baby changing. This is a new build, building other than dwelling.

Asked by Livealotmore